DMK Ministers List 2021

Share

The Tamil Nadu Election results 2021 were declared, Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) lead by MK Stalin won a convincing victory and the ruling party (AIADMK) managed to emerge as an opposition. According to sources, Stalin would be sworn in a simple ceremony (due to the COVID-19 situation) on May 7, 2021 likely in Raj Bhavan. The ministers of DMK will be announced and will take oath in the presence of the governor.

Here is the complete list of DMK candidate (Vetpalar Pattiyal) for Tamil Nadu Assembly Elections 2021,

Gummidipoondi – T J Govindarajan
Tiruttani – S Chandran
Thiruvallur – Rajendran
Poonmallae – A Krishnasami
Avadi – Nazar
Maduravoyal – Karapakkam Ganapathi
Ambattur – Joseph Samuel
Madavaram – Sudharsanam
Thiruvottiyur – Sankar
Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar – J J Ebenesar
Perambur – R D Sekar
Kolathur – M K Stalin
Villivakkam – Vetriyazhagan
Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar – Thayagam Kavi
Egmore – Parandhaman
Royapuram – Ira Moorthi
Harbour – Sekar Babu
Chepauk-Triplicane – Udhayanidhi Stalin
Thousand Lights – Dr. Ezhilan
Anna Nagar – M K Mohan
Virugampakkam – A M V Prabhakar raja
Saidapet – MA Subramaniam
Thiyagarayanagar – J Karunanidhi
Mylapore – Mylai Velu
Shozhinganallur – Aravind Ramesh
Alandur – Tha Mo Anbarasan
Pallavaram – Karunanidhi
Tambaram – S R Raja
Chengalpattu – Varalakshmi Madhusoodhanan
Uthiramerur – Sundar
Kancheepuram – Ezhilarasan
Katpadi – Durai Murugan
Ranipet – Gandhi
Arcot – J L Eeswarappan
Anaikattu – Nandhakumar
Kilvaithinankuppam – K Seethaaraman
Gudiyattam – V Amalu
Ambur – A S Viswanathan
Jolarpet – Devaraji
Tirupattur – Nallathambi
Bargur – Madhiyazhagan
Krishnagiri – Senguttuvan
Veppanahalli – Murugan
Hosur – Prakash
Palacodu – P K Murugan
Pennagaram – P.N.P.Inbasekaran
Dharmapuri – Thadangam Subiramani
Pappireddippatti – M.Prabhu Rajasekar
Chengam – Mu Pe Giri
Tiruvannamalai – A V Velu
Kilpennathur – Ku Pichchaandi
Kalasapakkam – Pe Su Thi Saravanan
Polur – K V Sekaran
Arani – S S Anbazhagan
Cheyyar – O Jothi
Vandavasi – S Ambethkumar
Gingee – K S Masthan
Mailam – Masilamani
Tindivanam – Seethapathi Chokkalingam
Villupuram – R Lakshmanan
Vikravandi – Na Pugazhendhi
Tirukkoyilur – K. Ponmudi
Ulundurpettai – A J Manikannan
Rishivandiyam – Vasantham Karthikeyan
Sankarapuram – Tha Udhayasuriyan
Gangavalli – Rekha Priyadarshini
Attur – Jeeva Stalin
Yercaud – C Tamilselvan
Mettur – S Seenivasa perumal
Edappadi – Sampath Kumar
Sankari – K.M. Rajesh
Salem (West) – A. Rajendran
Salem (North) – R Rajendhiran
Salem (South) – A S Saravanan
Veerapandi – Dr. Tharun
Rasipuram – Dr.M. Madhivendhan
Senthamangalam – K Ponnusami
Namakkal – P. Ramalingam
Paramathi Velur – K S Moorthy
Kumarapalayam – M.Venkatachalam
Erode (West) – S. Muthusami
Modakkurichi – Subbulakshmi Jegadeeshan
Dharapuram – Kayalvizhi Selvaraj
Kangayam – Saminathan
Bhavani – Durairaj
Anthiyur – Venkatachalam
Gobichettipalayam – ManimaranG.V.
Gudalur – S Kasilingam
Coonoor – K. Ramachandran
Mettuppalayam – T R Shanmugasundaram
Tiruppur (South) – K. Selvaraj
Kavundampalayam – Payya Alias Krishnan
Coimbatore (North) – V.M. Shanmugasundaram
Thondamuthur – Karthikeya Sivasenapathy
Singanallur – N. Karthik
Kinathukadavu – Kurichi Prabhakaran
Pollachi – Varadharajan
Madathukulam – R. Jayaramakrishnan
Palani – I.P. Senthilkumar
Oddanchatram – R. Sakkarapani
Athoor – I. Periyasamy
Natham – M.A. Aandi Ambalam
Vedasandur – S. Gandhirajan
Aravakurichi – R. Elango
Karur – Senthil Balaji
Krishnarayapuram – K. Sivakamasundari
Kulithalai – R. Manickam
Srirangam – M. Palaniandi
Tiruchirappalli (West) – K.N. Nehru
Tiruchirappalli (East) – Inigo Irudhayaraj
Thiruverumbur – Anbil Mahesh Poyyamozhi
Lalgudi – A. Soundrapandiyan
Manachanallur – C.Kathiravan
Musiri – N. Thiyagarajan
Thuraiyur – Stalin kumar
Perambalur – M Prabhakaran
Kunnam – S S Sivashankar
Jayankondam – K S K Kannan
Tittakudi – C V Ganesan
Neyveli – Saba Rajendiran
Cuddalore – Ko Ayyappan
Kurinjipadi – M R K Panneerselvam
Bhuvanagiri – Durai Ki Saravanan
Sirkazhi – Mu Panneerselvam
Poompuhar – Nivetha Murugan
Vedaranyam – S K Vedharathinam
Mannargudi – TRB Raja
Thiruvarur – Poondi Kalaivanan
Nannilam – S Jothiraman
Thiruvidaimarudur – Kovi Chezhiyan
Kumbakonam – Anbazhagan
Thiruvaiyaru – Durai Chandrasekaran
Thanjavur – TKG Neelamegam
Orathanadu – Ramachandran
Pattukkottai – Annadurai
Peravurani – N Ashok kumar
Viralimalai – M Palaniyappan
Pudukkottai – Muthuraja
Thirumayam – Ragupathi
Alangudi – Siva Ve Meyyanaadhan
Tiruppattur – K R Periyakaruppan
Manamadurai – K R Periyakaruppan
Madurai East – P Moorthi
Sholavandan – Venkatesan
Madurai North – Ko Thalapathi
Madurai Central – P. T. R. Palanivel Thiagarajan
Madurai West – Chinammal
Thirumangalam – Manimaran
Andipatti – Maharajan
Periyakulam – K S Saravanakumar
Bodinayakanur – ThangaTamilselvan
Cumbum – Cumbum Ramakrishnan
Rajapalayam – Thangapandiyan
Virudhunagar – A.R. R. Srinivasan
Aruppukkottai – S.S. R. Ramachandiran
Tiruchuli – Thangam Thennarasu
Paramakudi – Murugesan
Ramanathapuram – Kadhar Batcha alas Muthuramalingam
Mudhukulathur – Raja Kannapan
Vilathikulam – Markandeyan
Thoothukkudi – Geetha Jeevan
Tiruchendur – Anitha Radhakrishnan
Ottapidaram – Shanmugayyaa
Sankarankovil – E. Raja
Alangulam – Poongothai
Tirunelveli – Lakshmanan
Ambasamudram – Avudaiappan
Palayamkottai – Abdul Wahab
Radhapuram – M. Appavu
Kanniyakumari – Austin
Nagercoil – N. Suresh Rajan
Padmanabhapuram – Mano Thangaraj

DMK Winners List 2021

Check out the winners list of DMK in 133 constituencies

Name Constituency
TJ GovindarajanGummidipoondi
DuraimurganKatpadi
S.ChandranTiruttani
VG RajendranThiruvallur
Krishnaswamy APoonamale
SM NasarAvadi
K GanapathyMaduravoyal
S SudharsanamMadavaram
Joseph SamuelAmbattur
KP ShankarThiruvottiyur
JJ EbenezerDr. Radhakrishnan Nagar
RD ShekarPerambur
MK StalinKolathur
A VetriazhaganVillivakkam
P Sivakumar,Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar
I  ParanthamenEgmore
Murthy R IdreamRoyapuram
PK SekarbabuHarbour
Udhayanidhi StalinChepauk-Thiruvallikeni
N EzhilanThousand Lights
MK MohanAnna Nagar
AMV Prabhakara RajaVirugambakkam
MA SubramanianSaidapet
J KarunanithiT.Nagar
Velu DhaMylapore
S AravindrameshSholinganallur
TM AnbarasanAlandur
KarunanithiPallavaram
SR RajaTambaram
M VaralakshmiChengalpattu
K SundarUthiramerur
CVMP EzhailzrasanKancheepuram
R GandhiRanipet
J L EswarappanArcot
P KarthikeyanVellore (Vellore south)
V AmuluGudiyattam
AC VilwanathanAmbur
K DevarajiJolarpet
A NallathambiTirupattur, Vellore
D MathiazhaganBargur
Y PrakaashHosur
MP GiriChengam
EV VeluTiruvannamalai
K PitchandiKilpennathur
PST SaravananKalasapakkam
O JothiCheyyar
S AmbethkumarVandavasi
Masthan KSGingee
R LakshmananVillupuram
N PugazhenthiVikravandi
K PonmudyTirukkoyilur
AJ ManikannanUlundurpettai
K KarthikeyanRishivandiyam
T UdhayasuriyanSankarapuram
R RajendranSalem (North)
M MathiventhanRasipuram
K PonnusamySenthamangalam
P RamalingamNamakkal
ER EswaranTiruchengodu
S MuthusamyErode (West)
AG VenkatachalamAnthiyur
N KayalizhiDharapuram
MP SaminathanKangayam
K SelvarajTiruppur (South)
K RamachandranCoonoor
IP SenthilkumarPalani
R SakkarapaniOddanchatram
Periyasamy IAthoor
S GandhirajanVedasandur
R ElangoAravakurichi
Senthilbalaji VKarur
Sivagama Sundari KKrishnarayapuram (SC)
R ManickamKulithalai
Abdul Samad PManapaarai
M PalaniyandiSrirangam
KN NehruTiruchirappalli (West)
S Inigo IrudayarajTiruchirappalli (East)
Anbil Mahesh PoyyamozhiThiruverumbur
A SoundarapandianLalgudi
S KathiravanManachanallur
N. ThiyagarajanMusiri
S StalinkumarThuraiyur (SC)
M PrabhaharanPerambalur (SC)
SS SivasankarKunnam
K ChinnappaChinnapa
Kannan Ka So KaJayankondam
CV GanesanTittakudi (SC)
Rajendran SabaNeyveli
T VelmuruganPanruti
G IyappanCuddalore
MRK PanneerselvamKurinjipadi
PanneerselvamSirkazhi
Nivedha M MuruganPoompuhar
TRB RajaaMannargudi
K Poondi KalaivananThiruvarur
Govi ChezhiaanThiruvidaimarudur
G AnbalaganKumbakonam
Dr. MH JawahirullahPapanasam
Chandrasekaran DuraiThiruvaiyaru
TKG NeelamegamThanjavur
K AnnaduraiPattukkottai
N AshokkumarPeravurani
V MuthurajaPudukkottai
S RegupathyThirumayam
Siva V MeyyanathanAlangudi
KR PeriyakaruppanTiruppattur
A TamilarasiManamadurai (SC)
P MoorthyMadurai East
A VenkatesanSholavandan (SC)
G ThalapathiMadurai North
M BoominathanMadurai South
Palanivel ThiagarajanMadurai Central
A MaharajanAndipatti
KS SaravanakumaarPeriyakulam (SC)
N RamakrishnanCumbum
S ThangapandianRajapalayam
ARR RaghuramanSattur
ARR SeenivasanVirudhunagar
KKSSR RamachandranAruppukkottai
Thangam ThenarasuTiruchuli
S MurugesanParamakudi (SC)
Katharbatcha MuthuramalingamRamanathapuram
RS RajakannappanMudhukulathur
Dr T Sadhan ThirumalaikumarVasudevanallur (SC)
V MarkandayanVilathikulam
P Geetha JeevanThoothukudi
Anitha R. RadhakrishnanTiruchendur
C ShunmugaiahOttapidaram (SC)
E RajaSankarankovil (SC)
M Abdul WahabPalayamkottai
M AppavuRadhapuram
T Mano ThangarajPadmanabhapuram

DMK Ministers list 2021

Check out the tentative list of DMK Minister with Portfolio,

Mr. Durimurgan M.A., B.L.Speaker
Mr.A.Sakkarapani M.A.,Dy. Speaker
Mr.M.K.STALIN BA.,Chief Minister
Public, Indian Administrative Service, Indian
Police Service, Indian Forest Service, General
Administration, District Revenue Officers,
Police and Home, Prevention of Corruption
Act, Deputy Collectors, Programme Works
Mr.Dr. P.T.R.Palanivel Thiyagarajan M.S.,
M.B.A., PhD.,
Finance, Planning,
Prohibition and Excise, Revenue, District
Revenue Establishment, Weights and
Measures, Debt Relief including Legislation on
Money lending, Chits
MR. I.Periyasamy B.A.., BGLElectricity,
Non-Conventional Energy Development
Mr.K.N.NehruPublic Works (PWD),
Housing, Rural Housing and Housing
Development, Slum Clearance Board and
Accommodation Control
Mr. Ponmudi M.A., PhD.,Higher Education including Technical
Education, Electronics, Science and
Technology. Elections and Passports
Mr. Thangam Thenarasu B.ESchool Education, Legislative Assembly
Mr.M.R.K.Panneerselvam B.Sc.,BL.,Agriculture, Agricultural Engineering, Agro
Service Co-operatives, Horticulture, Sugarcane
Cess, Sugarcane Development and Waste Land
Development, Irrigation including Minor
Irrigation, Molasses
Mr. E.V.VeluFood, Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection and
Price Control
Mr.M.P.Saminathan B.A.Highways and Minor Ports
Mr.Ma.Subramanian BA., LLBLaw, Courts, and Prisons
Town Planning, Urban Development and
Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority
(CMDA), Disaster Management
Mr. S.Muthusamy M.A.Industries, Steel Control and Special Initiatives,
Mines and Forests Minerals
K.K.S.S.R. RamachandiranMilk and Dairy Development
R.Rajendran MA., B.L.,Co-operative Society
Mr.K.PitchandiTamil Official Language and Tamil Culture and
Archaeology
Mr. Dr.Ezhilan M.B.B.S., MDHealth, Medical Education and Family
Welfare
Mr.Udayanidhi Stalin B.Com.,Municipal Administration, Rural
Development, Panchayats, and Panchayat
Unions, Poverty Alleviation Programmes,
Rural Indebtedness, Urban and Rural Water
Supply, Implementation of Special
Programme,
Statistics and Ex-Servicemen Welfare
Mr.Dr. T.R.P.Raja M.Sc., Phd.,Information and Technology
Mr. Anbil Mahesh Poyyamozhi M.C.A.,Youth Welfare and Sports Development
A.Vetri Anbalagan B.E., M.B.A.Registration of Companies, Commercial
Taxes, Registration and Stamp Act
Mr.V.Senthil Balaji B.Com.,Handlooms and Textiles
Mrs.Geetha JeevanEnvironment and Pollution Control
Mrs.Thamilarasi
Adi Dravidar Welfare, Hill Tribes, and Bonded Labour
Mr.Sekar BabuFisheries and Personnel and Administrative
Reforms
Mr.RaghupathiRural Industries including Cottage Industries,
Small Industries
Mr.Kadhar Batcha MuthuramalingamTourism, Tourism Development Corporation
Mr.Mano ThangarajInformation and Publicity, Film Technology and
Cinematograph Act, Stationery and Printing
and Government Press
Mr.RamachandranKhadi and Village Industries Board, Bhoodan
and Gramadhan.
Mr. Abdul WahabLabour, Population, Employment and Training,
Newsprint Control, Census and Urban & Rural
Employment and Wakf Board
Mr.Anitha RadhakrishanHindu Religious and Charitable Endowments
Mrs.VaralakshmiBackward Classes, Most Backward Classes and
Denotified Communities, Overseas Indians,
Refugees and Evacuees and Minorities Welfare

Stay tuned with Newsbugz.com For more News Click here,

suganth

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked*

Published by
suganth

Recent Posts

Raksha Bandhan Movie (2022): Cast | Teaser | Poster | Trailer | Release Date

Raksha Bandhan is the upcoming Hindi language family drama directed by ace filmmaker Anand L…

59 mins ago

Beast Movie Songs, Themes, BGM | Thalapathy Vijay & Anirudh Ravichandran

Beast is India's most anticipated Tamil movie starring Thalapathy Vijay and Pooja Hedge in the…

1 hour ago

Beast Movie (Thalapathy Vijay 65): Cast | Trailer | Songs

Beast is an upcoming and the most anticipated Tamil movie starring Thalapathy Vijay in the…

1 hour ago

Sarvs Sagaa (Plip Plip) Wiki, Biography, Age, Videos, Images

Sarvs Sagaa, a popular YouTuber from Chennai. He does various troll videos, movie reviews, political…

2 hours ago

Vaddura Sodharaa Movie (2021): Cast | Teaser | Poster | Songs | Trailer | Release Date

Vaddura Sodharaa is the latest Black comedy-drama written and directed by Islahuddin. It features Rishi,…

6 hours ago

Download Meherezylaa Song From Maanaadu Movie

Meherezylaa is the latest Track from Maanaadu Movie (2021). Vocals by Yuvan Shankar Raja, Rizwan,…

7 hours ago